?

Log in

Yep, she's bored again.

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 24th, 2009 | 10:35 pm
music: Song of Healing - Koji Kondo

You can totally tell I'm bored if I'm making a post here, yup yup.




Harhar, yeah. I think bandanna_boy_17 might get this one. CRACKKKKKKKK! 8D

Basically, I was so high off of Cyrus (still am, actually) that we came up with the idea of "What if Cyrus found a way out of the Distortion World that led right into Johto?" And so, he ends up in the new games. HURHUR. My wishful thinking right there. :C
Then we were wondering what he would possibly do in Johto. Research legends, yes. What else though..? WHY GO AFTER CELEBI, OF COURSE! Time travel equals so many possibilities.

And there you have it. The beginnings of Cyrus x Celebi, yes/yes? FFFF.

I don't want you to ever leave, Cyrus. ;A;

And because I can... MORE CUTS. TEEHEE!




I know if Trauron saw this, he would totally know where it's going. U: That's why I'm slipping it under this cut... so that maybe it will be a slight surprise.

. . .

Pffft. Oh, who am I kidding? I'm pretty sure you'll see this eventually, Trawr. I'm just bored, so I'm posting it, 'kay? Also kind of hoping for a little bit of critique on it.

Mmkay, that's all I can think of for now. Ta-ta!

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {9}

Amy.

(no subject)

from: maya_massupi
date: Aug. 25th, 2009 06:31 am (UTC)
Link

I need an external harddrive.
















:C

Reply | Thread

Jenni the dragon

(no subject)

from: dragonartist16
date: Aug. 25th, 2009 06:41 am (UTC)
Link

Me too. D:

Especially after what my computer did to me that one time. x.x

Reply | Parent | Thread

Amy.

(no subject)

from: maya_massupi
date: Aug. 25th, 2009 06:44 am (UTC)
Link

You and I should totally go together to go and buy 'em.

I'm tired of barely having any space on my laptop.
BUT. There is a way for me to keep the files I have; I can use my iPod as a hard-drive within itself.


Which sort of cancels our a harddrive.

But, okay, here's the part that bothers me. I want to back up my files and shit onto CDs and such, but I have no idea how.
Thank you could somehow school me on how to do that? :/

Reply | Parent | Thread

Amy.

(no subject)

from: maya_massupi
date: Aug. 25th, 2009 06:32 am (UTC)
Link

Oh and get a microphone and skype.
):

Since you're always on the computer it would be easier to call you on there rather than an actual phone. UGH.

Reply | Thread

Jenni the dragon

(no subject)

from: dragonartist16
date: Aug. 25th, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
Link

Erm... how much are microphones anyway? D:

I would think so...

Reply | Parent | Thread

Amy.

(no subject)

from: maya_massupi
date: Aug. 25th, 2009 06:45 am (UTC)
Link

Skype has instant messaging too. x:

Reply | Parent | Thread

Blackjack Gabbiani

(no subject)

from: blackjackrocket
date: Aug. 25th, 2009 10:01 am (UTC)
Link

Hell yes. Then you can join us in blathering on about Galactic and all that. Well, we do that anyway but now you'll be able to hear us.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Amy.

(no subject)

from: maya_massupi
date: Aug. 25th, 2009 04:10 pm (UTC)
Link

ROFL.

LISTEN TO USSS AND DO IT.

And yes, this is what they call "internet bullying". ...SO GET A SKYPE AND MIC DURNIT. D8

Reply | Parent | Thread

Cyrus is the best

from: anonymous
date: Sep. 17th, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
Link

My he looks so crazy XD Just perfect! Smexy, more.
(I crack too he would be in Johto, even if I don't see why he would... XD)

Reply | Thread